Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Sep-2017 07:37:51 AM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
1BAGALKOTE445172929512.361.6213.110.675.425.8147.0110.0742.192403
2BALLARI452252506711.692.3820.362.6722.845.4946.966.6446.641631
3BELAGAVI1329779258846.394.7810.302.705.8222.7549.0438.9150.1011412
4BENGALURU14715440.220.0940.910.014.550.1150.000.1240.4430
5BENGALURU RURAL1610579442.900.4816.550.175.861.3446.212.2536.51316
6BIDAR456882538811.092.5522.991.3412.085.1446.357.2043.682009
7CHAMARAJA NAGARA30398189168.062.1226.300.526.453.7246.155.4242.611137
8CHIKKABALLAPURA40723187047.291.5220.851.1515.783.4146.784.6238.98775
9CHIKKAMAGALURU37697215097.691.4719.120.334.293.5646.295.8935.75656
10CHITRADURGA872094627423.214.7320.384.0717.5410.7346.2314.4150.163250
11DAKSHINA KANNADA15741120734.790.285.850.326.682.1244.264.1939.68362
12DAVANAGERE512902533411.472.3920.841.9517.005.2045.347.1345.281684
13DHARWAR38049244899.250.616.590.434.653.9142.278.2137.771288
14GADAG43799269627.730.9111.770.506.473.3242.956.3228.67915
15HASSAN706104469818.603.0516.400.361.948.6346.4015.1941.612773
16HAVERI536683381814.901.9613.151.6010.746.3142.3511.3444.062770
17KALABURAGI466573042812.632.3818.840.201.586.0447.8210.0541.512284
18KODAGU705637181.180.1411.860.075.930.5647.460.9731.7437
19KOLAR648134647725.405.9023.231.646.4611.8846.7717.8654.656747
20KOPPAL502302728311.271.5513.751.4012.425.4448.278.3241.311908
21MANDYA52808291247.950.8410.570.050.633.5744.917.0627.30733
22MYSURU37308202027.441.6622.310.9612.903.3845.434.8236.83765
23RAICHUR1016296800934.576.4218.577.8222.6217.5150.6520.3350.834642
24RAMANAGARA689364833930.473.049.980.421.3814.3747.1627.0163.038623
25SHIVAMOGGA939307713716.083.6022.390.804.987.7948.4511.6820.85495
26TUMAKURU584433328212.101.9716.281.169.595.5245.628.9736.361051
27UDUPI747756281.600.1610.000.085.001.1370.621.3628.4334
28UTTARA KANNADA39218300329.640.575.910.495.084.7449.178.5832.101396
29VIJAYPURA504792993414.732.1914.870.171.156.6745.2812.3749.213071
30Yadgir31325212139.302.2023.661.0911.724.4147.426.0143.841075
 Grand Total1465476924409392.0063.5616.2135.148.96184.5647.08293.3042.4166272

Download In Excel