Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Sep-2017 07:37:46 AM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
1BISHNUPUR45911450322.150.3516.280.010.470.6530.231.794.770
2CHANDEL33298330421.690.000.001.4887.570.4828.400.215.110
3CHURACHANDPUR58977573656.750.000.006.6097.781.9428.740.1511.770
4IMPHAL EAST71987679237.800.202.560.131.674.2153.977.4711.480
5IMPHAL WEST50995473694.680.255.340.071.502.7558.764.369.880
6SENAPATI81077804378.680.030.358.0893.092.2325.690.5710.790
7TAMENGLONG30181301593.670.000.003.3591.280.9826.700.3212.170
8THOUBAL54001534387.230.162.210.030.414.0055.337.0413.530
9UKHRUL47676474325.090.010.205.0298.621.6532.420.0610.730
 Grand Total47410346219747.741.002.0924.7751.8918.8939.5721.9710.330

Download In Excel