Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Sep-2017 07:36:38 AM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
1ARIYALUR15451015376078.4416.4020.910.750.9661.0377.8061.2951.0111390
2COIMBATORE659376332624.718.6535.010.491.9821.6887.7415.5739.023198
3CUDDALORE356107353090142.3254.5238.310.500.35106.6574.9487.3040.3114210
4DHARMAPURI13037612827349.117.4215.110.901.8346.3694.4040.7938.292127
5DINDIGUL19460619334498.1726.0726.560.170.1785.4086.9971.9350.7711459
6ERODE948419256344.0512.9929.490.320.7337.8485.9030.7447.596676
7KANCHIPURAM260862258097149.5862.7341.941.661.11127.7685.4185.1957.9515652
8KANNIYAKUMARI304773017517.091.589.250.050.2914.6585.7215.4656.645507
9KARUR716147067432.477.5323.190.010.0328.6588.2424.9345.943900
10KRISHNAGIRI192078190819106.1912.3911.670.570.5497.3991.7193.2355.6520079
11MADURAI231903230295118.1625.1921.320.260.22103.1487.2992.7151.3110406
12NAGAPATTINAM20252220118297.5047.2948.500.100.1074.4676.3750.1148.4611496
13NAMAKKAL14072613919974.3421.6129.073.394.5666.2389.0949.3453.417096
14PERAMBALUR985419813545.7114.8532.490.100.2239.0385.3930.7646.582363
15PUDUKKOTTAI204813202903114.6222.2419.400.040.03101.0688.1792.3456.4915044
16RAMANATHAPURAM16247516019981.2421.5326.500.020.0270.7887.1259.6950.716062
17SALEM248737246421127.5426.5820.845.174.05114.7589.9795.7951.768296
18SIVAGANGAI12249512067845.8210.0521.930.010.0240.6088.6135.7637.972790
19THANJAVUR21818321527094.8931.1832.860.040.0476.9081.0463.6744.086618
20THE NILGIRIS282932734310.442.8827.590.797.578.2579.026.7738.181317
21THENI771467647432.677.2622.220.020.0627.5684.3625.3942.723087
22THOOTHUKKUDI13349913197871.7622.7931.760.140.2062.6487.2948.8354.3712611
23TIRUCHIRAPPALLI242750240991146.1735.1224.030.860.59127.8487.46110.1960.6521076
24TIRUNELVELI198200196699108.2232.1029.660.090.0893.1686.0876.0355.0220018
25TIRUPPUR927339116841.5014.6635.330.050.1235.3385.1326.7945.527265
26TIRUVALLUR223510221253131.4550.6338.522.672.03116.8988.9278.1559.4119782
27TIRUVANNAMALAI429559427694242.1856.0723.155.612.32200.5082.79180.5056.6226501
28TIRUVARUR12823212669332.6419.4359.530.020.0624.2274.2013.1925.761115
29VELLORE307757304835173.7443.6425.122.321.34155.4489.47127.7856.9914827
30VILLUPURAM582496578820244.2878.2632.044.551.86193.4179.18161.4742.2021381
31VIRUDHUNAGAR14542114381655.5814.7126.470.060.1147.0884.7140.8138.654120
 Grand Total577139957161672832.58808.3528.5431.731.122406.6884.961992.5049.55317469

Download In Excel