Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Sep-2017 07:37:09 AM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
124 PARGANAS (NORTH)27512421772781.2527.8134.234.405.4236.9345.4549.0437.325423
224 PARGANAS SOUTH412422356733170.3851.9230.472.001.1773.0542.87116.4647.7628124
3ALIPURDUAR20591417886156.3015.5827.6712.6722.5027.2248.3528.0531.482711
4BANKURA350721296802103.6249.6947.9514.9914.4746.2244.6138.9434.919705
5BIRBHUM474659420775182.4568.8137.7116.248.9085.2146.7097.4043.3632643
6COOCHBEHAR409025361227162.0984.3152.011.370.85116.8772.1076.4144.876674
7Darjeeling Gorkha Hill Council (DGHC)1029868045936.972.376.4111.2630.4618.4149.8023.3445.955504
8DINAJPUR DAKSHIN13340710473920.185.5427.452.8714.228.3641.4311.7719.27397
9DINAJPUR UTTAR13120910893241.828.6220.611.242.9717.7842.5231.9638.393506
10HOOGHLY497542460135192.0490.2847.0117.629.1877.8440.5384.1441.7416031
11HOWRAH1028128943331.717.6424.090.130.4111.6736.8023.9435.462581
12JALPAIGURI23120419390154.7621.3138.928.2815.1223.4542.8225.1728.241029
13JHARGRAM000.000.0000.0000.0000.0000
14KALIMPONG000.000.0000.0000.0000.0000
15MALDAH21712917707157.1212.7522.323.736.5323.2440.6940.6432.264346
16MURSHIDABAD31608422048260.379.5915.891.472.4318.0529.9049.3127.382172
17NADIA369990331140168.9053.4031.624.612.7388.9652.67110.8951.0124858
18PASCHIM BARDHAMAN730828647905216.4995.1343.9420.239.3493.8043.33101.1333.4112383
19PASCHIM MEDINIPUR562492508528220.1750.7023.0335.0615.9288.9940.42134.4143.3030813
20PURBA BARDHAMAN000.000.0000.0000.0000.0000
21PURBA MEDINIPUR394704324562106.4715.5714.620.470.4460.2356.5790.4332.804908
22PURULIA22833518567360.5611.6619.2511.7419.3925.8642.7037.1632.624598
23SILIGURI MAHAKUMA PARISAD494274378210.614.9446.562.8526.866.5061.262.8224.2366
 Grand Total619601453088672034.26687.6233.80173.238.52948.6446.631173.4138.32198472

Download In Excel