Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Sep-2017 07:37:38 AM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
1BALOD1104708891521.661.225.639.4543.6313.2861.3110.9924.361475
2BALODA BAZAR1351879563323.154.4019.014.5019.4411.7950.9314.2524.211115
3BALRAMPUR1063619264453.302.214.1535.5366.6621.5840.4915.5657.5316738
4BASTAR54811349209.690.171.757.5177.504.3244.582.0127.75876
5BEMETARA826924589713.221.8413.920.443.336.3147.7310.9428.801140
6BIJAPUR26889212239.580.454.707.4978.184.6948.961.6445.141921
7BILASPUR16016612791868.457.5511.0329.7443.4533.9949.6631.1653.5119207
8DANTEWADA23370200407.950.293.656.5382.143.5544.651.1339.671395
9DHAMTARI12230710385638.161.794.6917.2445.1819.6051.3619.1336.747528
10DURG666725262513.591.5211.180.916.709.3768.9511.1625.82931
11GARIYABAND1074339547640.792.776.7920.2449.6220.1049.2817.7842.728662
12JANJGIR-CHAMPA1185006787818.284.0221.993.3018.059.1450.0010.9626.931546
13JASHPUR788835610216.490.623.769.0755.006.4939.366.8029.391648
14KANKER1064929183441.821.643.9227.0064.5620.4248.8313.1845.548467
15KAWARDHA13843111735154.873.997.2714.7426.8626.7548.7536.1446.7611098
16KONDAGAON52171343398.140.242.956.7082.313.7145.581.2023.70437
17KORBA776694887615.591.016.489.0457.996.9444.525.5431.901777
18KOREA784196401634.961.524.3520.4558.5015.3843.9912.9954.619655
19MAHASAMUND1265768775127.122.689.888.6531.9013.0147.9715.7930.912768
20MUNGELI947665789519.374.1321.322.3612.189.1147.0312.8833.462508
21NARAYANPUR14092100333.850.082.083.3185.972.0152.210.4638.37716
22RAIGARH1276327351220.263.1815.708.6842.848.2240.578.4027.561503
23RAIPUR898146779419.503.4417.640.924.7211.3057.9515.1428.761460
24RAJNANDAGON21094918696659.523.706.2216.6427.9634.4857.9339.1831.834355
25SUKMA20830165705.570.061.084.8587.072.7749.730.6633.61760
26SURAJPUR847226749928.621.555.4214.8952.0310.9438.2312.1842.405755
27SURGUJA739514989416.770.674.0010.9165.066.5038.765.1933.612164
 Grand Total24902551877457690.2756.748.22301.0943.62335.7548.64332.4436.77117605

Download In Excel