State : ANDHRA PRADESHAs on 28-05-2022
Total No. of Districts26
Total No. of Blocks661
Total No. of GPs13,090
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]98.4
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]196.66
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]56.56
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]98.3
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]24.46
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]9.29
II ProgressFY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 140023502592.9320252470.48
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 787.882417.542593.242002.252465.64
% of Total LB56.28102.87100.0198.8899.8
% as per Proportionate LB 85.26     
SC persondays % as of total persondays23.6923.5522.6221.1421.45
ST persondays % as of total persondays9.3310.1410.7611.3710.15
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 59.4957.5557.2660.0759.9
Average days of employment provided per Household 24.1451.6454.3549.5958.32
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)194.81216.17228.74203.15198.83
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment3874,69,5788,64,4485,81,8148,67,428
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]32.6446.8147.7140.3742.28
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]51.3177.4879.8165.0269.11
Differently abled persons worked5706984575891627700980420
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp283134181183180
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]8.5511.0815.1715.6521.05
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]8.537.457.410.6510.23
Number of Completed Works1,7473,63,0767,77,0705,00,05110,81,909
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)91.8162.5868.361.5555.58
% of Category B Works45.153.1956.760.1455.64
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works57.0259.463.3259.4154.62
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release136348.8722562.391036548.02731148.04668453.62
Total Availability144348.8722562.391036548.02731148.04740036.34
Percentage Utilization123.5109.04105.1675.67112.23
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,78,276.147,87,873.5210,90,0615,53,251.678,30,513.97
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,46,017.925,16,012.625,95,141.964,21,517.254,88,284.66
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)29,204.182,50,465.954,55,696.3790,035.033,02,669.54
Material(%)16.6732.6843.3717.638.27
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)3,054.0421,394.9639,222.6741,699.3839,559.77
Admin Exp(%)1.712.723.67.544.76
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)208.26400.59391.62278.53365.29
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS100100100100100
% payments gererated within 15 days98.9498.8199.1496.0393.63