State : TELANGANAAs on 28-05-2022
Total No. of Districts32
Total No. of Blocks540
Total No. of GPs12,771
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]57.34
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]121.14
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]36.77
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]65.67
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]21.63
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]19.94
II ProgressFY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 10001425155012001300
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 485.351458.111579.531071.141177.29
% of Total LB48.54102.32101.9189.2690.56
% as per Proportionate LB 93.29     
SC persondays % as of total persondays21.4922.0822.5722.0522.39
ST persondays % as of total persondays21.1920.6620.2917.9817.36
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 60.1858.4358.0661.562.8
Average days of employment provided per Household 24.2750.3150.7743.246.65
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)152.1172.18169.51153.87148.47
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment2683,28,5393,42,1281,75,6602,27,210
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]2028.9831.1124.7925.24
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]31.8748.7954.2940.7542.52
Differently abled persons worked3894259801660965268457100
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp381510122101
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]5.5112.6514.2513.0512.84
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]4.765.319.177.227.43
Number of Completed Works74,9817,34,0715,08,3415,83,1515,41,054
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)89.1362.3365.8372.5269.98
% of Category B Works25.430.1730.9228.5943.59
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works79.3240.2645.4373.571.3
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release58128.11424473.12416356.65224678.45295817.48
Total Availability58354.73424473.12476318.65224678.45300207.81
Percentage Utilization112.0396.2297.4797.62106.33
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)65,373.594,08,418.884,64,283.52,19,331.713,19,199.9
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)61,174.712,42,757.792,66,675.611,68,456.661,76,019.22
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2,297.991,51,415.821,80,050.142,156.091,16,921.37
Material(%)3.6238.4140.320.0239.91
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)1,900.8914,245.2717,557.798,718.9626,259.3
Admin Exp(%)2.913.493.783.988.23
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)168.63319.66254.27182.87217.62
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS100100100100100
% payments gererated within 15 days87.8796.0996.3789.3388.33