Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 24-Feb-2018 07:46:18 PM 
Administrative Expenditure Under Miscellaneous
Expenditure in Rs.
StateMiscellaneousMassonPayment for Tractor
ANDHRA PRADESH000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH818168800
ASSAM4233322100
BIHAR76041691265000
CHHATTISGARH1339268001050
GOA91265.2119000
GUJARAT759757619003800
HARYANA230162563280
HIMACHAL PRADESH254713800
JAMMU AND KASHMIR412746952729347715280
JHARKHAND384412255265433000
KARNATAKA1044761000
KERALA2606871300
MADHYA PRADESH61302500
MAHARASHTRA21558374465330
MANIPUR677679800
MEGHALAYA1991578300
MIZORAM426801800
NAGALAND131161200
ODISHA7524279511050024177
PUNJAB28887200
RAJASTHAN4802722758049686912
SIKKIM502905600
TAMIL NADU57354807064015
TELANGANA000
TRIPURA38105462524670
UTTAR PRADESH499044897024000
UTTARAKHAND2183534700
WEST BENGAL20299235000
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR5996900
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI000
DAMAN & DIU000
LAKSHADWEEP1371000
PUDUCHERRY13028600
Total822147107.24794914898234