Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 24-Feb-2018 07:29:06 PM 
Master Work Sub Category During the Financial Year 2017-2018
COMMON INFRASTRUCTURE FOR NRLM COMPLIANT SELF HELP GROUPS

StateAgriculture productivityCommon work-sheds for livelihood activities of self-help groupsTotal
CompletedOngoing/SuspendedApproved not in progressCompletedOngoing/SuspendedApproved not in progressCompletedOngoing/SuspendedApproved not in progress
01234568910
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR316516000316516
ANDHRA PRADESH4204381416400042043814164
ARUNACHAL PRADESH222513000222513
ASSAM9526629700995266306
BIHAR4333433200343334335
CHHATTISGARH236971924826412371725289
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI000000000
DAMAN & DIU000000000
GOA000000000
GUJARAT14226935090102142359137
HARYANA887000887
HIMACHAL PRADESH248920002248922
JAMMU AND KASHMIR24011261290172401127136
JHARKHAND507559011507660
KARNATAKA14231814101015142328156
KERALA4837107010134847120
LAKSHADWEEP010000010
MADHYA PRADESH48635437101215449647591
MAHARASHTRA102323146001102323147
MANIPUR711000711
MEGHALAYA1750304017543
MIZORAM10000101010
NAGALAND326000326
ODISHA17534044304210175382453
PUDUCHERRY000000000
PUNJAB5017621500050176215
RAJASTHAN462734902174629456
SIKKIM030021051
TAMIL NADU159253345848000159253345848
TELANGANA001133002001135
TRIPURA535221571055000535221571055
UTTAR PRADESH378951408144379955412
UTTARAKHAND1491222000114912221
WEST BENGAL4411127201316844124440
Total12008180101520413325451120211833515655

Download In Excel