National
1.Total No. of Districts691
2.Total No. of Blocks6,918
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,497
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]12.95
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]25.31
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.6
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]11.76
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]19.84
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.25
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]236.41231.31220.9274239.112220.67
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]200.84234.13235.6458235.1465166.21
12.% of Total LB84.95101.22106.6698.3475.32
13.% as per Proportionate LB 103.110000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays21.5421.4921.3222.2922.4
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays16.8717.617.6217.816.97
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 53.6653.4856.1655.2654.88
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 43.3445.764648.8540.17
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)179.75169.45161.65154.08143.92
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment23,56,50329,55,47839,91,20248,47,97524,92,654
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]4.635.125.12244.81344.14
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]6.757.597.66937.22616.22
22.Differently abled persons worked4,13,1204,71,8104,71,8194,59,5974,13,316
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp13,25311,68219,45139,46939,531
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]181.17187.36162.54123.1297.65
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]113.78125.2497.0886.9468.21
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]67.462.1265.4636.1829.44
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)57.4454.5160.159.7155.43
28.% of Category B Works66.6362.651.4133.821.4
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works65.8866.536662.8552.81
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)53,308.655,659.9347,411.7235,974.6432,139.1
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)59,311.6168,107.8657,386.6743,380.7237,588.03
32.Total Exp[In Cr]54,774.0463,646.2658,062.9244,002.5936,025.04
33.Percentage Utilization92.3593.45101.18101.4395.84
34.Wages[In Cr]36,426.0643,128.2240,750.7230,890.9624,187.26
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]16,237.0518,097.814,428.2410,748.289,421.11
36.Material(%) 30.8329.5626.1525.8128.03
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]2,110.932,420.242,883.972,363.362,416.67
38.Admin Exp(%)3.853.84.975.376.71
39.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)261.22225.24221.23202.46206.13
40.% Total Exp through eFMS99.6295.8692.3391.1977.35
41.% payments generated within 15 days 91.8784.7143.4336.9226.85
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2733.85 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 501321.38
Today 11553922 workers are expected on 981119 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 21/01/2019