National
1.Total No. of Districts691
2.Total No. of Blocks6,919
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,585
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]13.07
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]25.38
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.78
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]11.86
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]19.8
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.23
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]253.85231.31220.9274239.112220.67
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]251.92233.75235.6458235.1465166.21
12.% of Total LB99.24101.05106.6698.3475.32
13.% as per Proportionate LB 99.240000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays20.8921.5521.3222.2922.4
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays17.3617.4917.6217.816.97
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 54.3853.5356.1655.2654.88
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 49.0645.694648.8540.17
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)179.2169.44161.65154.08143.92
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment41,67,97729,55,09439,91,20248,47,97524,92,654
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]5.135.125.12244.81344.14
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]7.557.597.66937.22616.22
22.Differently abled persons worked4,50,8214,72,0854,71,8194,59,5974,13,316
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp10,71511,78419,45139,46939,531
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]194.1186.14162.54123.1297.65
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]112.17123.5697.0886.9468.21
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]81.9362.5865.4636.1829.44
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)58.4554.5660.159.7155.43
28.% of Category B Works66.3955.6351.4133.821.4
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works64.866.516662.8552.81
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)61,440.1755,659.9347,411.7235,974.6432,139.1
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)71,214.2664,985.8957,386.6743,380.7237,588.03
32.Total Exp[In Cr]65,451.6863,649.5358,062.9244,002.5936,025.04
33.Percentage Utilization91.9197.94101.18101.4395.84
34.Wages[In Cr]44,873.8543,128.7240,750.7230,890.9624,187.26
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]17,826.9718,100.514,428.2410,748.289,421.11
36.Material(%) 28.4329.5626.1525.8128.03
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]2,750.872,420.312,883.972,363.362,416.67
38.Admin Exp(%)4.23.84.975.376.71
39.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)264.94223.98221.23202.46206.13
40.% Total Exp through eFMS99.0495.8692.3391.1977.35
41.% payments generated within 15 days 91.6284.5243.4336.9226.85
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2784.25 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 511958.52
Today 10446093 workers are expected on 898640 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 21/03/2019