National
1.Total No. of Districts691
2.Total No. of Blocks6,921
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,670
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]13.19
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]25.89
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.53
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]11.68
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]19.46
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.29
II ProgressFY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]258.21256.56231.31220.9274239.112
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]77.33267.9233.74235.6458235.1465
12.% of Total LB29.95104.42101.05106.6698.34
13.% as per Proportionate LB 84.710000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays18.9420.6921.5621.3222.29
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays18.2817.4117.4917.6217.8
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 57.1854.5553.5356.1655.26
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 26.9450.8545.694648.85
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)175.08179.12169.44161.65154.08
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment1,10,79052,04,66529,55,15239,91,20248,47,975
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]2.875.275.125.12244.8134
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]3.997.787.597.66937.2261
22.Differently abled persons worked2,67,8334,60,6554,72,2184,71,8194,59,597
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp38,18410,51411,78919,45139,469
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]118.23203.74185.56162.54123.12
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]103.37114.86122.9397.0886.94
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]14.8688.8862.6365.4636.18
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)70.2658.8855.0160.159.71
28.% of Category B Works63.6666.2255.5851.4133.8
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works74.363.3966.076662.85
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)26,325.9162,167.1355,659.9347,411.7235,974.64
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)27,255.7969,270.6564,985.8957,386.6743,380.72
32.Total Exp[In Cr]17,461.0969,583.6163,649.4858,062.9244,002.59
33.Percentage Utilization64.06100.4597.94101.18101.43
34.Wages[In Cr]14,728.4347,138.3843,128.4940,750.7230,890.96
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]2,196.1619,465.0218,100.6814,428.2410,748.28
36.Material(%) 12.9829.2329.5626.1525.81
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]536.512,980.212,420.312,883.972,363.36
38.Admin Exp(%)3.074.283.84.975.37
39.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)215.35267.91223.71221.23202.46
40.% Total Exp through eFMS99.8899.0295.8692.3391.19
41.% payments generated within 15 days 98.1989.8984.543.4336.92
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2878.43 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 533703.04
Today 12659214 workers are expected on 908745 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 26/06/2019