Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Aug-2022 
Back

S6.12 Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2022-2023.
State: District Name:
Block Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
ADDAKAL 22000000
BALANAGAR 11000000
BHOOTHPUR 10000000
CHINNA CHINTA KUNTA 00000000
DEVARKADARA 21100000
GANDEED 110000000
HANWADA 72000000
JADCHERLA 02000000
KOILKONDA 41000000
MAHBUBNAGAR 63000000
MIDJIL 34000000
MUSAPETA 11100000
NAWABPET 60000000
RAJAPUR 01000000
Total:4418200000